International Board

President: Greg Stachowski*

General Secretary: Aniket Sule*

  1. Marietta Gyulzadyan (Armenia)
  2. Vardges Mambreyan (Armenia)
  3. Stanislaw Sekerzhitsky (Belarus)
  4. Gustavo de Araujo Rojas* (Brasil)
  5. Eugenio Reis (Brasil)
  6. Nikola Karavasilev (Bulgaria)
  7. Zahari Donchev (Bulgaria)
  8. Vera Zagainova (Canada)
  9. Konstantin Toubis (Canada)
  10. Yan Dai (China)
  11. Li Xin (China)
  12. Christian Alberto Goez Theran (Colombia)
  13. Damir Hrzina (Croatia)
  14. Ivan Romstajn (Croatia)
  15. Marko Andrade (Cyprus)
  16. Jan Kozusko (Czech Republic)
  17. Tomas Graf (Czech Republic)
  18. Tiit Sepp (Estonia)
  19. Tonis Eenmaee (Estonia)
  20. Giorgi Bakhtadze (Georgia)
  21. Giorgi Khomeriki (Georgia)
  22. John Hugh Seiradakis* (Greece)
  23. Loukas Zacheilas* (Greece)
  24. Hegedüs Tibor (Hungary)
  25. József Kovács (Hungary)
  26. Md. Ikbal Arifyanto* (Indonesia)
  27. Aprilia (Indonesia)
  28. Anwesh Mazumdar (India)
  29. Narayan Banerjee (India)
  30. Hossein Hakimi Pajouh Haghi (Iran)
  31. Mehdi Khakian Ghomi (Iran)
  32. Nurzada Beissen (Kazakhstan)
  33. Ammar Sakaji (Kazakhstan)
  34. Aleksandra Shumeiko (Kyrgyzstan)
  35. Yoo Jea Kim (Korea)
  36. Jungyeon Cho (Korea)
  37. Khamphouth Phommasone (Laos)
  38. Jokubas Sudzius (Lithuania)
  39. Audrius Bridzius (Lithuania)
  40. Derrick Lim (Malaysia)
  41. Keng Yin Fong (Malaysia)
  42. Bakary Coulibaly (Mali)
  43. Diallo A. Aliou (Mali)
  44. Mariana Juarez Gama (Mexico)
  45. Suresh Bhattarai (Nepal)
  46. Manisha Dwa (Nepal)
  47. Md. Asif Raza (Pakistan)
  48. Aris Larroder (Philippines)
  49. Waldemar Ogloza* (Poland)
  50. Damian Jableka (Poland)
  51. Jorge Manuel Custadio Grave (Portugal)
  52. Hani M. Dalee (Qatar)
  53. Zlatan Tsvetanov (Qatar)
  54. Petru Craciun (Romania)
  55. Cristian Pirghie (Romania)
  56. Boris Eskin (Russia)
  57. Mikhail Kuznetsov (Russia)
  58. Sonja Vidojevic* (Serbia)
  59. Slobodan Ninkovic (Serbia)
  60. Yongli Seow (Singapore)
  61. Xiang Hao Yuen (Singapore)
  62. Ladislav Hric* (Slovakia)
  63. Maria Hricova Bartlomejowa (Slovakia)
  64. Andrej Gustin (Slovenia)
  65. Kristof Skok (Slovenia)
  66. K. P. S. Chandana Jayaratne (Sri Lanka)
  67. Hiran (Sri Lanka)
  68. Utane Sawangwit (Thailand)
  69. Phichet Kittara (Thailand)
  70. Andrew Simon (Ukraine)
  71. Charles Barclay* (United Kingdom)
  72. Sandor Kurk (United Kingdom)
  73. Ioana Zelko (United States of America)
  74. Ana-Roxana Pop (United States of America)
  75. Ohn Le (Vietnam)
  76. Nguyen Quynh Lan (Vietnam)
  77. Boonrucksar Soonthornthum*  (Chair of IBM; by Statute #14)