International Board

President: Greg Stachowski*

General Secretary: Aniket Sule*

Country Representatives:

  1. Vardges Mambreyan (Armenia)
  2. Arus Harutyunyan (Armenia)
  3. Abdullah Bazarov (Azerbaijan)
  4. Famil Mustafa (Azerbaijan)
  5. Fahim Rajit Hossain Shwadhin (Bangladesh)
  6. Serat Mahmud Saad (Bangladesh)
  7. Júlio César Klafke (Brazil)
  8. João Gabriel Stefani Antunes (Brazil)
  9. Nikola Ognyanov Karavasilev (Bulgaria)
  10. Zahari Donchev (Bulgaria)
  11. Vera Zagainova (Canada)
  12. Armin Hodaei (Canada)
  13. María del Carmen Argudo Fernández (Chile)
  14. Dongyao Zhao (China)
  15. Shao Zhenzhen (China)
  16. Cristian Goez Theran (Colombia)
  17. Damir Hrzina (Croatia)
  18. Stefan Cikota (Croatia)
  19. George Keliris (Cyprus)
  20. Ioannis Panagiotou (Cyprus)
  21. Jan Kožuško (Czech Republic)
  22. Tomáš Gráf (Czech Republic)
  23. Marcela Janine Morillo Acosta (Ecuador)
  24. Daniel Alexander Villarruel Yánez (Ecuador)
  25. Leonid Zinatullin (Estonia)
  26. Nikita Poljakov (Estonia)
  27. Giorgi Bakhtadze (Georgia)
  28. Nikoloz Tskitishvili (Georgia)
  29. Ivan Kokhanovskyi (Germany)
  30. Jonathan Gräfe (Germany)
  31. Loukas Zacheilas (Greece)
  32. Orfefs Voutyras (Greece)
  33. József Kovács (Hungary)
  34. Attila Bódi  (Hungary)
  35. Sarita Vig (India)
  36. Ajit Mohan Srivastava (India)
  37. Mochamad Ikbal Arifyanto* (Indonesia)
  38. Hakim Luthfi Malasan (Indonesia)
  39. Amirhossein Amiri (Iran)
  40. Mehdi Khakian Ghomi (Iran)
  41. Nurzada Beissen (Kazakhstan)
  42. Kenzhetay Assel (Kazakhstan)
  43. Soojong Pak (Korea)
  44. Yoonsoo Bach (Korea)
  45. Dmitrijs Docenko (Latvia)
  46. Inese Dudareva (Latvia)
  47. Jokubas Sudzius (Lithuania)
  48. Vidas Dobrovolskas (Lithuania)
  49. Yong Sheng Yap (Malaysia)
  50. Tian Xiong Chong (Malaysia)
  51. Suresh Bhattarai (Nepal)
  52. Manisha Dwa (Nepal)
  53. Tor Einar Aslesen (Norway)
  54. Md. Asif Raza (Pakistan)
  55. Md. Jawed Iqbal (Pakistan)
  56. Cosme Daniel Aquino Ovelar (Paraguay)
  57. David Bryan C. Lao (Philippines)
  58. Aris C. Larroder (Philippines)
  59. Waldemar Ogloza (Poland)
  60. Grzegorz Przybyła (Poland)
  61. Jorge Grave (Portugal)
  62. Cristian Pirghie (Romania)
  63. Petru Craciun (Romania)
  64. Sonja Vidojevic (Serbia)
  65. Vera Prokic (Serbia)
  66. Yuen Xiang Hao (Singapore)
  67. Yeem Kai Ean (Singapore)
  68. Ladislav Hric (Slovakia)
  69. Mária Hricová Bartolomejová (Slovakia)
  70. Dunja Fabjan (Slovenia)
  71. Andrej Guštin (Slovenia)
  72. Filippa Koskelainen (Sweden)
  73. Mikael Ingemyr (Sweden)
  74. Paisan Tooprakai (Thailand)
  75. Monsit Tanasittikosol (Thailand)
  76. Sachin Girdharilal Saini (UAE)
  77. Bhawendra Kumar (UAE)
  78. Vladyslav Verteletskyi (Ukraine)
  79. Vladyslava Marsakova (Ukraine)
  80. Alex Calverley (United Kingdom)
  81. Alexander Cliffe (United Kingdom)
  82. Natasa Dragovic (United States of America)
  83. Lucas Pinheiro (United States of America)
  84. Pham Xuan Tien (Vietnam)
  85. Le Manh Cuong (Vietnam)

(Constituted during IOAA 2022. The board will be automatically reconstituted at the start of IOAA 2023.)