International Board

President: Greg Stachowski*

General Secretary: Aniket Sule*

Country Representatives:

  1. Marietta Gyulzadyan (Armenia)
  2. Vardges Mambreyan (Armenia)
  3. Fahim Rajit Hossain Shwadhin (Bangladesh)
  4. Ishtiaque Moyeen Syed (Bangladesh)
  5. Stanislaw Sekerzhitsky (Belarus)
  6. Andrei Lavysh (Belarus)
  7. Eugênio Reis Neto (Brasil)
  8. Julio Cesar Klafke (Brasil)
  9. Nikola Karavasilev (Bulgaria)
  10. Zahari Donchev (Bulgaria)
  11. Vera Zagainova (Canada)
  12. Konstantin Toubis (Canada)
  13. Yan Dai (China)
  14. Li Xin (China)
  15. Christian Alberto Goez Theran (Colombia)
  16. Jeyson Tamara Isaza (Colombia)
  17. Damir Hrzina (Croatia)
  18. Ivan Romstajn (Croatia)
  19. George Keliris (Cyprus)
  20. Vasilis Vasiliou (Cyprus)
  21. Jan Kožuško (Czech Republic)
  22. Tomáš Gráf (Czech Republic)
  23. Marcela Janine Morillo (Ecuador)
  24. Tõnis Eenmäe (Estonia)
  25. Nikita Poljakov (Estonia)
  26. Giorgi Bakhtadze (Georgia)
  27. Giorgi Khomeriki (Georgia)
  28. Ivan Kokhanovskyi (Germany)
  29. Ilja Goethel (Germany)
  30. Loukas Zacheilas (Greece)
  31. Charikleia Papathanasiou (Greece)
  32. Tamás Szalai (Hungary)
  33. Imre Udvardi (Hungary)
  34. Yogesh Wadadekar (India)
  35. Sanved Kolekar (India)
  36. Mochamad Ikbal Arifyanto* (Indonesia)
  37. Hakim Luthfi Malasan (Indonesia)
  38. Seyed Mohammad Taghi Mirotrabi (Iran)
  39. Arash Danesh (Iran)
  40. Nurzada Beissen (Kazakhstan)
  41. Svetlana Potapenko (Kazakhstan)
  42. Yoo Jea Kim (Korea)
  43. Yong Sun Park (Korea)
  44. Aleksandra Shumeiko (Kyrgyzstan)
  45. Bapanova Dzharkyn (Kyrgyzstan)
  46. Jokubas Sudzius (Lithuania)
  47. Audrius Bridzius (Lithuania)
  48. Yong Sheng Yap (Malaysia)
  49. Keng Yin Fong (Malaysia)
  50. Mariana Juárez Gama (Mexico)
  51. Felicia-Daniela Moraru (Moldova)
  52. Suresh Bhattarai (Nepal)
  53. Manisha Dwa (Nepal)
  54. Jan Kåre Trandem Qvam (Norway)
  55. Tor Einar Aslesen (Norway)
  56. Md. Asif Raza (Pakistan)
  57. Md. Jawed Iqbal (Pakistan)
  58. Waldemar Ogloza (Poland)
  59. Damian Jableka (Poland)
  60. Gustavo de Araujo Rojas (Portugal)
  61. Hani M. Dalee (Qatar)
  62. Aldana Alyafei (Qatar)
  63. Petru Craciun (Romania)
  64. Cristian Pirghie (Romania)
  65. Boris Eskin (Russia)
  66. Mariia Volobueva (Russia)
  67. Sonja Vidojevic (Serbia)
  68. Vera Prokic (Serbia)
  69. Geraldine Tan (Singapore)
  70. Xiang Hao Yuen (Singapore)
  71. Ladislav Hric (Slovakia)
  72. Maria Hricova Bartlomejowa (Slovakia)
  73. Andrej Gustin (Slovenia)
  74. Kristof Skok (Slovenia)
  75. Siramas Komonjinda (Thailand)
  76. Supachai Awiphan (Thailand)
  77. Sercan Çikintoğlu (Turkey)
  78. İbrahİm Ceyhun Andaç (Turkey)
  79. Oksana Vernydub (Ukraine)
  80. Volodymyr Reshetnyk (Ukraine)
  81. Akhmad Akhmad (United Arab Emirates)
  82. Charles Barclay (United Kingdom)
  83. Alex Calverley (United Kingdom)
  84. Ioana Zelko (United States of America)
  85. Natasa Dragovic (United States of America)
  86. Le Manh Cuong(Vietnam)
  87. Thinh Duong Cong (Vietnam)
  88. Hegedüs Tibor

(constituted during IOAA 2019. The board will be automatically reconstituted at the start of IOAA 2021.)